Volleyball

Head Coach:
Sharon Lemburg
slemburg@el-tejon.k12.ca.us

2013 - 2014 Volleyball

Varsity:
#1 Rachel Rivette
#3 Heather Henderson
#5 Alex Kern
# 6 Jillian Carlson
#9 Laura Jennings
#10 Genesis Arteaga
#11 Elliana Shillig
#12 Maxie Rosales
#13 Michelle Mullen
#19 Alexa Fausto
#21 Sami Bever
#22 Alex Pivetti    
#29 Maggie Gonzales

JV:
#2 Sarah Bedard
#7 Mercy Kowalski
#14 Alison Gracey
#15 Madison Stephenson
#18 Grace Gilani
#23 Breeana Gibson
#27 Carissa Rivette
#28 Tayler Thomason
#30 Taryn Lechtenberg

2014 Game Days

 DatePlace   
Time
 August 22nd- August 23rd
 @ South High Tournament (Varsity)
 2:00 PM 4:00PM and 7:00PM 
 September 2nd
  @ Paramount Bard Academy
  5:00PM and  6:00PM
 September 4th
 Home vs. Desert
 4:00PM and 5:00PM
 September 9th
 @ Taft
 4:00PM 5:00PM and 6:30PM
 September 12th
  @ Highland High Tournament   TBA
 September 13th
  @ Highland Tournament TBA
 September 16th
 Home vs. Foothill
 4:00PM 5:00PM and 6:30PM
 September 19th
 @ Cal City Tournament TBA
 September 20th
 @ Cal City Tournament
 TBA
 September 22nd
 Home vs. Desert Christian
 4:00PM and 5:30PM
 September 23rd
 Home vs. Santa Clarita Christian
 4:00PM and 5:30PM
September 30th
@ Cal City
 4:00PM and 5:30PM
October 2nd
@ Kern Valley
4:00PM and 5:00PM
 October 7th
Home vs. Faith Baptist
 4:00PM and 5:30PM
 October 9th
 Home vs. Bishop
 4:00PM and 5:30PM
 October 14th
 @ Rosamond
 4:00PM and 5:30PM
 October 16th
Home vs. Cal City
 4:00PM and 5:30PM
 October 21st
 Home vs. Kern Valley
 4:00PM and 5:30PM
 October 24th
Varsity vs. Alumni
 7:00PM
 October 28th
 @ Bishop
 4:00PM and 5:30PM
October 30th
 Home vs. Rosamond
 4:00PM and 5:30PM


CIF Division VI Champs!




Volleyball Awards


Rachel Rivette
MVP
1st team All League
Heather Henderson
MVP
1st team All League
Alex Kern
Outstanding Offense
Outstanding Defense
1st team All League
Alex Pivetti
Outstanding Defense
2nd team All League
Maxie Rosales
Outstanding Offense
2nd team All League
Jillian Carlson
Honorable Mention All League
Elliana Shillig
All academic All League


Rachel and Heather were chosen in the Top 24 for Small Schools Central Section. They will be competing on Saturday, Dec. 14 in Clovis at 6:00PM